MIAMI LUXHomes

2415 Thomas st # B, Hollywood, FL 33020

$1,950 /mo1 Beds1 Baths750 Sq. Ft.$3 / sq. ft.

Hollywood, FL 33020

Status
Active
Type
Single Family Residence
Year Built
—
Days on Market
0
MLS #
A12080827
County
Broward County

About 2415 Thomas st # B, Hollywood, FL 33020

Freshly painted private house rental with an updated kitchen, parking for two cars, and an in-unit washer and dryer. Water and garbage disposal are included and covered by the landlord. Electricity is not included and is typically around $180/month, depending on usage. Current tenant is scheduled to move out on October 31, and the property will be available after that date.

How This Rental Compares in Hollywood

Per square foot, it is asking 50% above the Hollywood median for leases closed over the last twelve months — typical of premium views, newer construction or a top-tier building.

This homeHollywood median (12 mo)
Rent per sq. ft.$3$2
1-bedroom rent$1,950$1,650
Days on market042

Medians from closed MLS leases in Hollywood; a starting point, not an appraisal.

Home Features at 2415 Thomas st # B, Hollywood, FL 33020

Bathrooms Full
1
Bathrooms Half
0
Appliances
Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
Flooring
Tile
Heating
Electric
Cooling
Electric
Furnished
Partially
Architectural Style
Patio/Cluster
Garage Spaces
0
Parking Features
2 Spaces, Additional Spaces Available
Pool Private
No

The Building at 2415 Thomas st # B, Hollywood, FL 33020

Building Area Units
Square Feet
Association
No

Lot, Views & Construction at 2415 Thomas st # B, Hollywood, FL 33020

Lot Size Square Feet
0
Waterfront
No
View
No
New Construction
No

Taxes & Public Record for 2415 Thomas st # B, Hollywood, FL 33020

County Or Parish
Broward County

Map & Neighborhood

2415 Thomas st # B, Hollywood, FL 33020 · More homes in Hollywood

Courtesy of Coldwell Banker Realty

Comparable Listings in Hollywood

2415 Thomas st # B, Hollywood, FL 33020 at a Glance

Offered for lease in Hollywood 33020, 2415 Thomas st # B is a single family home with 1 bedroom, 1 bathrooms and about 750 square feet of living space. The asking rent is $1,950 a month, on the market since August 31, 2026, with Coldwell Banker Realty as the listing brokerage. Public schools are run by the Broward County school district. Ask Matthew Gromadzki for a private showing, the full disclosure package, or comparable sales before you make an offer.